Other name: Coconut oil diethanolamide CDEA,6501
English name: Cocamide DEA; Diethanolamine of coconut oil,coconut diethanolamide,Cocamide DEA,COCAMIDE DIETHANOLAMINE,coconut oil diethanolamine,coconut oil diethanolamine,CDEA,coco fatty acid diethanolamides,coconut dea,coconut oil diethanolamides,6501,CDEA 6501
CAS NO: 68603-42-9,
CDEA is a kind of nonionic surfactant, which has the function of thickening and stabilization, and is good for the anionic, cationic and type two surfactants.
CDEA in daily chemical industry, the product can be widely used in detergent, shampoo, liquid detergent and other products of the production and manufacturing, and give full play to the role of its thickening, wetting and foam stability function.
Type of Product
Specification of standard
light yellow clean liquid
Amide content %
Free amine value
PH value(1% solu)
Free amine content %
Free fatty acid %
Performance and application:
CDEA is a nonionic surfactant with thickening and foam stabilizing properties, and is compatible with anionic, cationic and two-type surfactants.
CDEA In the daily chemical industry, this product can be widely used in the production and manufacture of detergents, shampoos, liquid detergents, etc., to play its thickening, wetting and foam stabilization functions.
In the textile printing and dyeing industry, CDEA can be used as a detergent for textiles and other textile auxiliaries, such as thickeners and emulsifiers. It is also one of the important components of synthetic fiber spinning oil.
CDEA can be used as a metal anti-rust detergent and paint stripper.
CDEA can be used in the preparation of metal abrasive materials and dewaxing agents, and can also be widely used in the electroplating industry and in shoe polish, printing ink and other products.
Packing: 200KGS plastic drum.
Storage: Store at room temperature in a sealed condition with a shelf life of two years.