English

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine(CAPB)


Other Name:Cocamidopropyl Betaine,Cocamide Betaine,Cocamide DEA,Cocamido Propyl Betaine,Coconut Betaine,CAB,CAPB,CAB 35%,CAB-35,CAPB-35%,CAPB 35%,Coco-betaine,Coco betaine,61789-40-0,Lauroamidopropyl Betaine


CAS Number:61789-40-0


Type of Product

Cocamido propyl betaine

 Quantity

 35 MT

Technical data

Specification of standard

Reasult

Appearance

light yellow clean liquid

pass

Active   matter

28-30

30.96

Sodium chloride  %

6.0max

5.3

Free amine %

0.5max

0.179

PH value(100% solu)   

5.5-6.5

5.9

Free monochloroacetic acid

100PPM max

0

Spec.gravity at 20

1.045-1.070

1.06

Color (APHA) 

200max

80


Performance and application:
 CAB is an amphoteric surfactant with good cleaning, foaming and conditioning properties. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants.
 CAB is small in irritancy, mild in performance, fine and stable in foam, suitable for shampoo, shower gel, facial cleanser, etc. It can enhance the softness of hair and skin.
 CAB has obvious thickening effect when it is combined with an appropriate amount of anionic surfactant. It can also be used as a conditioning agent, a wetting agent, a bactericide, an antistatic agent


Packing:200KGS DRUM

Storage: keep at cool place, shelf life of two years


1565665202956939.png1565665231145074.jpg



HOME |ABOUT US |PRODUCT |ORDER |CONTACT US

All rights reserved: Hebei Bossory Imp & Exp Trade Co.,Ltd
support: shijiazhuang YiMing technology co., LTD

Online service
0086-311-66560658